Nigerian Education News, Opportunities and Information Portal » PTDF Scholarships List Of Shortlisted Candidates 2017

PTDF Scholarships List Of Shortlisted Candidates 2017

Share On Social Media

PTDF Scholarships List Of Shortlisted Candidates 2017

The management of The Petroleum Technology Development Fund (PTDF) has published the list of successful candidates for the award of the 2017/2018 local scholarship.

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (PHD)

LSS PHD    
S/N NAMES GENDER UNIVERSITIES
ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY BAUCHI
1 Abdulmajid Jibrin Isa M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
2 Sani  Sabo M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
3 ABDULWADUD YUSUF ABDULKARIM M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
4 Aliyu Kaura Mohammed M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
5 TIMOTHY YAKUBU WOMA M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA
6 Mujtaba Anuhi Ahmed M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
7 BASIRA YAHAYA F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
8 Olufemi Temitope Obadare M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
9 Jamilu  Salisu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
10 ABDULMUMIN AHMED SHUAIBU M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
11 HAMZA SHEHU LUKMAN M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
12 Ibrahim Yusuf M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
13 Umar Faruk Shehu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
14 HAUWA  HUSSAIN F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
15 Abdulrauf Onimisi Ibrahim M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
16 GBENGA GODWIN OSEKE M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
17 SADIQ OLANIYI BASHIR M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
18 Bamidele Samuel Oresajo M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
19 Toyese  OYEGOKE M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO
20 Haruna Usman Modibbo M Bayero University of Kano
21 JOSEPH BAKA BUBA M Bayero University of Kano
22 AISHA  KABIR F Bayero University of Kano
23 Zainab Yaradua Ahmed F Bayero University of Kano
24 Ahmad  Abubakar Sadiq M Bayero University of Kano
25 AISHA MAHMOUD BELLO F Bayero University of Kano
BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI
26 Joseph Aondoaver Gbertyo Benue State University,Makurdi
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI
27 Bunmi Jacob Akeredolu M Federal University of Agriculture,Makurdi
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AKURE
28 Akinterinwa Ayodele M Federal University of Technology Akure
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA
29 Titus Chinedu Egbosiuba M Federal University of Technology Minna
30 Chimezie michael odineze M Federal University of Technology Minna
31 PASCHAL ATEB UBI M Federal University of Technology Minna
32 Sherif Ishola Mustapha M Federal University of Technology Minna
33 Musa  Umaru M Federal University of Technology Minna
34 ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M Federal University of Technology Minna
35 Ferguson Hamilton Tobins M Federal University of Technology Minna
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI
36 Jerry Odinakachi Azubuike M Federal University of Technology Owerri
37 Theophilus C. Nwokedi M Federal University of Technology Owerri
38 Ise Ise Ekpoudom M Federal University Of Technology,Owerri
LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OGBOMOSHO
39 Monsurat Omolola Jimoh F Ladoke Akintola University of Technology,Ogbomosho
MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE
40 COMFORT MICHAEL NGWU F Michael Okpara University of Agriculture,Umudike
41 EKOM ENEFIOK OKPO M Michael Okpara University of Agriculture,Umudike
MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY YOLA
42 Muhammad Lawan Jibril M Modibbo Adama University of Technology,Yola
NNAMDI AZIKWE UNIVERSITY AWKA
43 Kingsley Chukwuebuka Agu M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
44 JEROME ANGUEL UNDIANDEYE M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
45 Obinichi Nnnorom M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY ILE IFE
46 OGUNSEYE ABIODUN ALANI M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
47 Olubiyi Olaoluwa Akintade M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCINCE AND TECHNOLOGY
48 Ayebatonye Marttyns Epemu M Rivers State University of Science and Technology
UNIVERSITY OF BENIN
49 Bunonyo Yemanai Tekana M University of Benin
50 Ufuomaefe Stephen Oghoje M University of Benin
51 OGHENEROBO  AWHEME M University of Benin
52 Emmanuel  Ikpoza M University of Benin
53 Alexander  Ogbamikhumi M University of Benin
54 Evelyn Osehontue Akhabue F University of Benin
55 Ikuoyemwen Josephine Agbonlahor F University of Benin
UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR
56 OGIJI IDAGA MARTINS ACHADU M University of Calabar
57 Victoria Mfon Bassey F University of Calabar
UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN
58 SOLOMON EBIYE OTOLO M University of Ibadan
59 BANJAMIN OLUWASEYI ORISAMIKA M University of Ibadan
60 ABDULLATEEF  LAWAL M University of Ibadan
61 Oludolapo Opeyemi Olufajo M University of Ibadan
62 Samuel Oluwafikayo Adegoke M University of Ibadan
63 Adedeji Omotayo Kehinde M Center for Petroleum Energy Economics and Law,University of Ibadan
UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
64 ALFA  MAJI M University of Ilorin
65 Isiaka Olaoluwa Otaiku M University of Ilorin
66 ENOCH BANBILBWA JOEL M University of Ilorin
UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
67 Kingsley Chukwuemeka Kanu M University of Lagos
68 Adeshina Saheed Adegoke M University of Lagos
UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI
69 Umar  Mohammed M University of Maiduguri
UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA
70 Chidozie Izuchukwu Prince Dim M University of Nigeria Nsukka
71 Evans Evans Chinyere University of Nigeria Nsukka
72 Elijah Edet Nkitnam M University of Nigeria Nsukka
73 Ikenna Anthony Okonkwo M University of Nigeria Nsukka
74 Nwankwo Luciana Ifeyinwa F University of Nigeria Nsukka
75 OKOI-WOFAI OKOI EWA M University of Nigeria Nsukka
76 Eze Martins Okoro M University of Nigeria Nsukka
77 Genesis Nnaemeka Ajah M University of Nigeria Nsukka
78 Odim Chineme Obianuju F University of Nigeria Nsukka
79 Emeh Chukwuebuka Odinaka M University of Nigeria Nsukka
80 UMAR DEGREE NUHU M University of Nigeria Nsukka
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
81 Emmanuel  Francis M University of Port Harcourt
82 SYLVESTER  OKOTIE M University of Port Harcourt
83 CHIMAROKE UCHECHUKWU ANYANWU M University of Port Harcourt
84 Ezeani Sandra Ebere F University of Port Harcourt
85 Samuel Dayo Ebidunmi M University of Port Harcourt
86 Oniame  Nwinee M University of Port Harcourt
87 ANGELA ONOSE MAMUDU F World Bank Center for Excellence for Oilfield Chemical Research,University of Port Harcourt
88 Elechi Virtue Urunwo F World Bank Center for Excellence for Oilfield Chemical Research,University of Port Harcourt
89 Gift Chimuanya Nwabueze M Emerald Energy Institute,University of Port Harcourt
90 MARIAM MUSA BUBAKARI F Institute of Petroleum Studies
91 Ibrahim Usman M Institute of Petroleum Studies – COHSE
UNIVERSITY OF UYO
92 Minister Ezekiel Obonukut M University of Uyo
93 OKORIE EKWE AGWU M University of Uyo
USMAN DAN FODIO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO
94 MUSTAPHA ABDULLAHI M Usman Dan Fodio University,Sokoto
95 Shafiu Shehu Auta M Usman Dan Fodio University,Sokoto
FURTHER DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED
96 GABRIEL PETER ESSIEN M Further Documentation Required
97 Umar Sambo  Umar M Further Documentation Required
98 EBINIMI GBEINZI M Further Documentation Required
99 Oseremen Mathias Omokhodion M Further Documentation Required
100 Adegoke Daniel Eyeowa M Further Documentation Required
101 OGOCHUKWU HENRIETA NWABUEZE F Further Documentation Required
102 Ebele Angela Onyeabo F Further Documentation Required
103 Kingsley Chigbo Azionu M Further Documentation Required
104 Muhammed Yakubu M Further Documentation Required
105 TIJJANI ABDULLAHI YAHAYA M Further Documentation Required
106 Ishaq Ahmed muhammed M Further Documentation Required
107 Agabi Aku Joseph M Further Documentation Required
108 RAMATU SHA’ABA IDRIS F Further Documentation Required
109 Shehu Aliyu Buhari M Further Documentation Required
110 Fatima  Mohammed F Further Documentation Required
111 Muhammad Bello Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
112 Emmanuel  OFOMANA M Further Documentation Required
113 Victor Haruna Adamu M Further Documentation Required
114 ENIOLORUNDA OLUWAKEMI VICTORIA F Further Documentation Required
115 Abiola Monsur Saka M Further Documentation Required
116 Samuel Eniola Akinade M Further Documentation Required
117 Binta Yahya F Further Documentation Required
118 Rabi Yakubu Bello F Further Documentation Required

List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

OSS PHD    
SN NAME STATE GENDER
1 Lilian Ogechi Iheukwumere Abia F
2 Lilian Chidiebere Azubuike Abia F
3 Kelechi Alozie Ezekiel Abia M
4 Princewill Maduabuchi Ikpeka Abia M
5 Ogbuagu Chinonso Abia M
6 Ridwan Naibi Suleiman Adamawa M
7 Umar  Aliyu Adamawa M
8 Hammajam A. Adamu Adamawa M
9 Buhari Umar Ardo Adamawa M
10 Abubakar Gidado Halilu Adamawa M
11 Edet Emmanson Afangide Akwa ibom M
12 Oto-Obong Davies Udokot Akwa ibom M
13 Luther Emmanuel Edet Akwa ibom M
14 Mfon Okokon Charles Akwa ibom M
15 Efre Cyril Edet Akwa ibom M
16 Lotanna Sebastian Nnorom Anambra M
17 Ifeoma Uchenna Onugha Anambra F
18 Tagbo Innocent Aroh Anambra M
19 Obinna Chibuzor Okoye Anambra M
20 Peter Onyedikachi Ibemesi Anambra M
21 Abdulhakeem  Ibrahim Bauchi M
22 Kamal  Dahuwa Bauchi M
23 Adamu Musa Mohammed Bauchi M
24 Auwalu Inuwa Mohammed Bauchi M
25 Usman Hassan Dahiru Bauchi M
26 John Miebi Ogidi Bayelsa M
27 Atieme Joseph Ogbolosingha Bayelsa M
28 Thankgod Enatimi Boye Bayelsa M
29 Kenisuomo Churchill Luwei Bayelsa M
30 Perekebode  Amangele Bayelsa M
31 Michael Okwori Benue M
32 Mbayer  Abunku Benue F
33 Emmanuel Owoichoechi Momoh Benue M
34 Ameh Daniel Peter Benue M
35 Stephen Iorwuese Gundu Benue M
36 Aliyu Bukar Dala Borno M
37 Emmanuel Yahi Ali Borno M
38 Baba Fugu  Mohammed Borno M
39 Zahrah Zanna Ibrahim Borno F
40 Mahmud Maina Lawan Borno M
41 Archibong Archibong Cross river M
42 Daniel Nsor Abara Cross river M
43 Charles Edet Okon Cross river M
44 Amba James Asuk Cross river M
45 John Edu Nkanu Cross river M
46 Salem  Okpokparoro Delta M
47 Judith Ishicheli Ugbeh Delta F
48 Oreva Andrew Oboghor Delta M
49 Eguono Wayne Omagamre Delta M
50 Efeoghene  Enaworu Delta M
51 Chimaobi Maureen Nwachukwu Ebonyi F
52 Amadi Gabriel Udu Ebonyi M
53 Ogbonnaya Ekwe Agwu Ebonyi M
54 Chukwuma  Ogbonnaya Ebonyi M
55 Tuamoru Odii Ebonyi M
56 Kenneth  Afebu Edo M
57 Olumese Gibson Efeovbokhan Edo M
58 Osezua Obehi Ibhadode Edo M
59 Anita Aboshiogwe Aliu Edo F
60 Samuel Taiwo Ajayi Edo M
61 Adedayo Ayodeji Asaolu Ekiti M
62 Olajide Stephen Otitoju Ekiti M
63 Kehinde Adeola Adebusuyi Ekiti M
64 Bamikole Joshua Adeyemi Ekiti M
65 Lanre Oluwaseun Asiwaju Ekiti M
66 Godfrey Toochukwu Udeh Enugu M
67 Martin Chinweokwu Eze Enugu M
68 Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi Enugu M
69 Collins Jideofor Nwafor Enugu M
70 Theresa Ngozi Alumona Enugu F
71 Umaru Adamu Fct M
72 Rose Atnazhin Yemson Fct F
73 Yasir Kankia Bashir Fct M
74 Muhammad  Adamu Sidi-Ali Fct M
75 Salihu Alhassan Fct M
76 Umar Al-Amin Barambu Gombe M
77 Musa Bappah Usman Gombe M
78 Aliyuda  Ali Gombe M
79 Abdulwahab Muhammad Bello Gombe M
80 Aliyu  Abubakar Gombe M
81 Francis Nzubechukwu Nwabia Imo M
82 Chidimma Ugochi Opara Imo F
83 Stephen Chukwuemeka Mbisike Imo M
84 Chibuzo Gabriel Chukwu Imo M
85 Precious N. Egbuikwem Imo F
86 Farouq Muhammad Aliyu Jigawa M
87 Yusuf Nasir Jigawa M
88 Atika Ibrahim Muhammad Jigawa F
89 Abdullahi  Muhammad Jigawa M
90 Nura Tijjani Abubakar Jigawa M
91 Yahaya Balarabe Umar Kaduna M
92 Abba Tahir Mahmud Kaduna M
93 Ahmed  Ibrahim Kaduna M
94 Zarah Bello Yashe Kaduna F
95 Usman Umar Makarfi Kaduna M
96 Yunus Abdulhameed A. Kano M
97 Farid Lawan Bello Kano M
98 Muhammad Nura  Isa Kano M
99 Bello Abdu Isah Kano M
100 Suleiman Sabo Kurawa Kano M
101 Sani Sabo Katsina M
102 Shehu Yushau Katsina M
103 Abdullahi Adamu Katsina M
104 Bilyaminu  Suleiman Katsina M
105 Bilal  Bugaje Katsina M
106 Salisu Rabiu Isihak Kebbi M
107 Basiru  Shehu Gwandu Kebbi M
108 Ibrahim  Awache Kebbi M
109 Abdullahi  Abubakar Kebbi M
110 Atiku Abubakar Kebbi M
111 Abdulkarim Maryam A. Kogi F
112 Omotola Francis Olanrewaju (Formerly Osatuyi) Kogi M
113 Josephine Ukpojo Abah Kogi F
114 Mutari Lawal Kogi M
115 Olayinka Omowunmi Ayo Kogi M
116 Kayode Abdulwaheed Popoola Kwara M
117 Olabisi Ibukun Adeyemi Kwara M
118 Abdulhakim Adeoye Shittu Kwara M
119 Olanrewaju Wasiu Bello Kwara M
120 Lukman Aminu Yusuf Kwara M
121 Salim Adekunle Ayomaya Lagos M
122 Jide Samsudeen Edu Lagos M
123 Kazeem Opeyemi Alli Lagos M
124 Abraham Ayotunde Williams Lagos M
125 Abiola Fasilat Soipe Lagos F
126 Basiru Osuh Amuneni Nassarawa M
127 Wafiya Walid Jibrin Nassarawa F
128 Abubakar  Halidu Nassarawa M
129 Yakubu Kasimu Galadima Nassarawa M
130 Abdulkreem Isah Ahmed Nassarawa M
131 Umaru  Musa Niger M
132 Aliyu Ahmed Niger M
133 Hadiza  Aliyu Niger F
134 Aliyu Abdullahi Niger M
135 Haruna Dantata Salihu Niger M
136 Temitayo Samsondeen Bankole Ogun M
137 Musibau Francis Jimoh Ogun M
138 Monsuru  Adebowale Ogun M
139 Gbenga Daniel Obikoya Ogun M
140 Oluseun Olukemi Olubajo Ogun F
141 Omotehinse Adeyinka Olu Ondo F
142 Aladejana Abimbola Jamiu Ondo M
143 Stephen Abayomi Arogundade Ondo M
144 Emmanuel Aro Oluwafemi Ondo M
145 Olatunde Orimisan Akinbuja Ondo M
146 Temitayo Olayemi Olowu Osun M
147 Waheed Gbenga Akande Osun M
148 Olusegun Samson Osundare Osun M
149 Odeyomi Olushola Tolulope Osun M
150 Ayobami  Abegunrin Osun M
151 Adebisi Jemimah-Sandra Samuel Oyo F
152 Adekunle Olaoluwa Adewole Oyo M
153 Akeem Abiodun Babatunde Oyo M
154 Akeem Abiodun Azeez Oyo M
155 Olufikayo Adefeyi Adepoju Oyo F
156 Jessica Lapshak Lenka Plateau F
157 Kamaluddeen  Garba Plateau M
158 Ezekiel Yusuf Yenne Plateau M
159 Maren David Dangut Plateau M
160 Ponsah Saleh Plateau F
161 Maclean Jacob Eneotu Rivers M
162 Inima  Tamunodienye Rivers M
163 Barivure Marvin Sigalo Rivers M
164 Ukari-Oniso  Osah Rivers M
165 Vivian Rowoli Igenewari Rivers F
166 Bashir Usman Jelani Sokoto M
167 Mustapha  Gani Sokoto M
168 Rakiya  Muhammad Ahmad Sokoto F
169 Sumayya Usman Bashir Sokoto F
170 Jamilu  Usman Sokoto M
171 Isa Mohammed Ramadan Taraba M
172 Julius Sechang Mboli Taraba M
173 Abdullahi Muhammad Uwaisu Muhammad Taraba M
174 Mubarak Usman Jalingo Taraba M
175 Zubaida Umar Baba Taraba F
176 Abba Lawal Bukar Yobe M
177 Ali Musa  Mohammed Yobe M
178 Abdullahi Abdulkarim Daya Yobe M
179 Ahmad Sanda Musa Yobe M
180 Muhammad Sadi Adamu Yobe M
181 Shehu Jabaka Muhammad Zamfara M
182 Aliyu Bala Zamfara M
183 Nura Aliyu Kabuga Zamfara M
184 Umar  Sani Zamfara M
185 Ammaru  Ismaila Zamfara M

For more Scholarships, go to studentinfoportal.com/scholarships

Student Info Portal is Nigeria's fastest growing Education and Opportunity Website.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *